Back to WNYU's homepage

Top 10 Time Machine:

add your own!

dan melchior
(solo)

taylor deupree
12k

koen holtkamp
aero/mountains/apestaartje

daniel givens
Aesthetics Records/Other Music

Laris Kreslins
Arthur Magazine/Sound Collector

Eric Shawn
Ascent Records

Lawrence Lui
Astralwerks

E*Rock
Audio Dregs Recordings

Karl Bauer
Axolotl

David Grubbs
Blue Chopsticks

John Perez
Brainticket Records

roy styles
brasilia, other music

Wayne b. Magruder
Calla / tenEcke

Tony Dale
Camera Obscura Records

THE REBEL
COUNTRY TEASERS

Robert McNeill
Country Teasers

Douglas Wolk
Dark Beloved Cloud

Kris Gillespie
Domino Recording Co. LTD.

Kris Chen
Domino Records

Christopher R. Weingarten
Drummer, Parts And Labor

Keith Fullerton Whitman
Entschuldigen / Mimaroglu Music Sales

Dave Howell
FatCat Records

Margaret Chen
Former NAS host

Brendan M. Relyea
Former NAS host (1999-2003)

Hugh Foley
Former NAS/Backroads/Shake 'Em On Down dj (1985-90)

Kristin Carney
former New Afternoon Show/Club 89/Unheard host

George Elliott
Heliocentric CDs, NYC

Daniel Piotrowski
High Two Recordings

Kaspar Szumlack
Holy Mountain

Andrew Deutsch
Home

Eric Morrison
Home / Leels / 100% Storms

Chris Millstein
Home/Jah Division

Jos Starmans
Inbetweens Records

Damien Youth
Indie Psych Folk Poet Peeping Tom

John DeCicco
Joe's Pub

jc scruggs
knitting factory

Rob Krevolin
Knitting Factory - Events Coordinator

Robert Johnson
Knitting Factory Promotions

Yalan Papillons
Knittingfactory ny

Valerie Trebeljahr
Lali Puna

James Hannon
Lantern-Media.com

Christian Schaal
Manager: The Double, The Occasion, Psychic Ills

Brad Truax
MONDO KIMS (

Thomas Morr
morr music

Loscalzo
MTV/former WNYU PD

Mike Quinn
No Quarter

Nick Berry
Nortonantivirus/Dots Will Echo

steph salas
notenuf records / triage international

Kevin Coultas
Other Music

Daniel De Rogatis
Other Music

philip alexander
other music

Gerald Hammill
Other Music / Burnside Project

Liane Moccia
Other Music/Agoraphone Music Supervision

Matthew Smith
Outrageous Cherry

todd hyman
paw tracks, acute, and carpark

David Clifford
Permanent Teeth

guillaume
peter i'm flying

Igor Vlasov
Psych-o-Path Records

Ralph
Record maniac

Chris Swanson
Secretly Canadian / Jagjaguwar

Chris Berry
Soft Abuse

Gary Lucas
Solo Artist / Gods & Monsters

Nick Bensen
Solo artist/Free City Media editor/producer

frank dommert
sonig

Susan Busch
Sub Pop Records

Xian Hawkins
Sybarite

jack rabid
the big takeover

Alasdair Maclean
The Clientele

Richard Burke
The Hook venue

cory rayborn
three lobed recordings

Bruce Tantum
Time Out NY, clubs editor

Todd Patrick
Todd P

matt valentine
tower recordings & child of microtones

Ira Robbins
TrouserPress.com

Morgan Lebus
Truckstop Media / The Paddox

Wayne Rogers
Twisted Village

Domenic Gagliano
WEA

Brian Turner
WFMU Music/Program Director

Russ Waterhouse
White Tapes

Darrell
Windless Air Music

Evan "Funk" Davies
WNYU/NAS DJ, 1980-82; WFMU

brett marion
www.neptunerecords.com

George Chen
ZumOnline.com